Skip navigation
More Options
Select a School
Rainy River District
Crossroads School
Donald Young School
Fort Frances High School
J.W. Walker School
McCrosson Tovell School
Mine Centre Public School
Nestor Falls School
Northern Lakes K-12 School
Rainy River High School
Riverview Public School
Robert Moore School
Sturgeon Creek School
Language
View Original
Spanish
Cantonese
French
German
Italian
Tagalog
Vietnamese
Korean
Russian
Hindi
Login
Guest
Riverview Public School
Home of the Royals!
PO Box 128, 11 Mill Ave, Rainy River, ON P0W 1L0
Phone
807-852-3561
| Fax
807-852-3003
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
MENU
Home
School Information
Report Bullying
Accessibility Information
Hot Lunch
Newsletters
Water Reports
Bullying Intervention/Prevention Plan
Student Achievement Plan
Calendar
School Council
Parent Involvement Committee
School Council Guidelines
For Students
RRDSB Student Resources
Code of Conduct
Youth Mental Health Resources
For Parents
RRDSB Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Community Use of Schools
Indigenous Education
School Cash Online
Parent's Guide to Ontario's Education System
Transportation Updates
Math Resources for Parents
For Staff
Staff Portal
Professional Development Plan
Home
School Information
Report Bullying
Accessibility Information
Hot Lunch
Newsletters
Water Reports
Bullying Intervention/Prevention Plan
Student Achievement Plan
Calendar
School Council
Parent Involvement Committee
School Council Guidelines
For Students
RRDSB Student Resources
Code of Conduct
Youth Mental Health Resources
For Parents
RRDSB Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Community Use of Schools
Indigenous Education
School Cash Online
Parent's Guide to Ontario's Education System
Transportation Updates
Math Resources for Parents
For Staff
Staff Portal
Professional Development Plan
Skip Sidebar Navigation
School Information
School Information
Report Bullying
Accessibility Information
Hot Lunch
Newsletters
Water Reports
Bullying Intervention/Prevention Plan
Student Achievement Plan
Last item for navigation
Riverview Public School
»
School Information
School Information
Principal: Kari Lynn Beckett
[email protected]
Vice Principal: Donna Osadchuk
[email protected]
Staff Listing
Secretary: Madeline Hartnell (
[email protected]
)
Teaching Staff:
Gr 8 - Michelle Van Beek
[email protected]
Gr 7 - Bev Arpin
[email protected]
Gr 5/6 -Morgan Haw
[email protected]
Gr. 4/5 -Hillary Hansen Nordberg
[email protected]
Gr. 1/2/3 -Melissa Jenson
[email protected]
Gr JK/SK - Melissa Nordin, Gabe Langlais ECE
[email protected]
[email protected]
French / 1/2/3 Prep - Kim Nussbaumer
[email protected]
Ojibwe / Prep - Chelsea Maydo
[email protected]
JK/SK Prep / Spec. Ed - Sarah McInerney
[email protected]
Literacy Intervention - Melissa Nordin
[email protected]
Speech Language Worker -Heather Anderson
[email protected]
Library Assistant - Shelley McDonald
Educational Assistants:
Alicia Anderson, Sherri Kreger, Marilyn Cole, Lisa Lundgren, Whitney Arnould, Leslie Johnson, Alesia Ellis
Red Gut First Nation Educational Assistants:
Dawn Beyak, Melanie Bragg
Big Island First Nation Educational Assistant:
Paige Asselin
KRRCFS Child & Youth Mental Health Clinician - Selene LeBlanc
[email protected]
Autism Support Worker - Marlee Zappitelli
[email protected]
Caretakers:
Clint Jenson, Claudette Scott, Benji Dobransky
Bus Drivers:
Dawn Drennan, Maury Nielson, Murray McDonald, Shelly McDonald